And the Winners Are............

Annual Distance Awards

 

150 km: Connie

            Simeric S Moudh

            Bizout

            Checker

            Sheer Bliss

         

250 km: Flint

            LVA Troy

Cumulative Distance Awards

500km : Starhill Sapphire

1000km : Flint

2000kms : LVA Troy

            

           

         

            

New Members 2018

Sarah Ashley

Rowan Ashley

Alex Hicks

Caroline Barber

Phil Lutman

Kay Lutman

Sharon Laughton

Skye Harrison

Angela Smith

Ella Weavers

Barefoot Trophy

Awarded to any unshod horse successfully completing the greatest distance in all types of EGB rides.

1st - Springtime Rose (194pts)

2nd - Checker(158pts)

3rd - Connie{154pts)

Chance Trophy

Awarded to the horse ridden by a young rider (14-21yrs) gaining the most points in EGB competitive classes (GER and CER)

1st - Jade Edwards

Coulmore Rogart Quaich Trophy

Awarded to a registered native breed (British) horse gaining the most points in all types of EGB rides. 

1st-Connie(154pts)

2nd- Twywell Jaycee(99pts)

3rd- Eric(79pts)

Countess Francesca Trophy

Awarded to Open or Advanced horse ridden by an adult achieving the most points in EGB GERs of 45km or less (horses attempting longer rides will be excluded. 

1st - Simeric Cassini(103pts)

2nd - Simeric Sinnaman(64pts)

David White Memorial Trophy

Awarded to Advanced horse ridden by an adult gaining most points in all EGB competitive rides (GERs and CERs)

1st - LVA Troy (1928pts)

2nd - Starhill Sapphire(1859pts)

3rd - MK Marcella (1208pts)

Gainsborough Express Trophy

Awarded to horse 18 yrs or older gaining the most points in any EGB vetted ride (GERs, CERs or NCRs)

1st-Bizout(683pts)

2nd-Vashta Nerada(139pts)

Gentle Memorial Trophy

Awarded to Horse aged 5 - 7 yrs gaining the most points in EGB competitive rides (GERs and CERs)

   N/A

High Point Arab Award: Manichee Memorial Trophy

Awarded to registered pure-bred Arab gaining the most points in all EGB rides

1st - LVA Troy (2006 pts)

2nd - Bizout (683 pts)

3rd - Viniculture (604 pts)

High Point Part-bred Arab Award

Awarded to registered part-bred Arab gaining the most points in all EGB rides

1st - Sheer Bliss (2380 pts)

2nd - MK Marcella(1208pts)

Maple Kai Trophy

Awarded to horse of any other registered breeding (not type) not covered by other breed awards gain the most points in all EGB rides

1st- Starhill Sapphire

2nd-Wisespares Tempo

3rd- Springtime Rose

Minty Trophy

Awarded to horse gaining the most points in non-competitive and social rides (Horses competing in GERs or CERs excluded)

1st - Flint(321 pts)

2nd - Simeric S Moudh(202pts)

3rd - Red House Ruby(162pts)

Molly Stubbs Memorial Trophy

Awarded to mature rider 55 yrs and older gaining the most points in all EGB rides

1st - Sue Scarborough

2nd - Perry Hayes

3rd - Helen Ganney

Ravensdale Trophy

Awarded to open horse ridden by an open rider of any age gaining the most points in all EGB rides. Horses upgrading to advanced will be excluded.  Horses upgrading from novice to open will be eligible for their open points. 

1st- Great Endeavour 

2nd- Wisespares Tempo

Rigley Award

Awarded to horse of unregistered breeding gaining the most points in all EGB rides

1st -  Vinebud (706 pts)

2nd - Flint (321pts)

3rd - Great Endeavour(305pts)

Ronald Gledhill Memorial Trophy

Awarded to the rider with the highest attendance at Lindum Group rides (Successful completions for current season only)

1st - Perry Hayes 12

2nd - Thay Stephenson 10

3rd = Shelia Smith 8

3rd= Jade Edwards 8

Sweet Afton Trophy

Awarded to open or advanced horse gaining the most points in EGB GERs of 50km or over.

1st - LVA Troy (1826pts)

2nd - Starhill Sapphire(1792pts)

3rd - Sheer Bliss(1756pts)

Webster Trophy

Awarded to novice horse gaining the most points in all EGB rides in their first competitive year

1st- Springtime Rose: Rowan Ashley

Willow Cup: The Travellers Award

Awarded to the horse gaining the most points in all Lindum group rides and up to 3 rides in other areas. Excludes winners of any other major trophy except breed awards

1st- Starhill Sapphire(1262pts)

2nd- MK Marcella(1208pts)

Wiltshire (Joinery) Trophy 

Awarded to horse ridden by an adulting gaining the most points in all Lindum Group rides.

1st - LVA Troy (972pts)

2nd - Bizout (523pts)

3rd - MK Marcella(450pts)

Zorrow Trophy

Awarded to horse and rider combination completing the greatest distance in all types of EGB ride

1st - LVA Troy 804kms

2nd - Sheer Bliss 752kms

3rd - Starhill Sapphire 576km

Rocketman Memorial Trophy

Awarded to open horse and adult rider gaining the most points in EGB competitive rides of 66 km and under. Winners of Countess Francesca and Ravendale Trophies are excluded

1st - Ammanvalley Comet

2nd- Wisespares Tempo

Macsen Trophy

Awarded to horse gaining the most points in EGB Social rides

1st -Wisespares Tempo(216pts)

2nd - Simeric S Moudh (202pts)

3rd - Flint(156pts)

South Dene Equestrian Trophy

Awarded to horse gaining the most points in all EGB competitive rides. Supreme Champion and Reserve Champion Awards 

CHAMPION: LVA TROY (SUE SCARBOROUGH

RESERVE CHAMPION-SHEER BLISS(JADE EDWARDS)

 

REVCOM Trophy

Dedication award. For the person not necessarily a rider that has given their all to endurance and to the Lindum group.

Danni Fuller

Lynn Hardwick Memorial Trophy

The rider or non-rider chosen by the Lindum Group members for this special qualities.

Jane Impey

  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2016 LINDUM GROUP